Principles of marketing / (Record no. 3046)

000 -LEADER
fixed length control field 02754cam a2200469 a 4500
001 - CONTROL NUMBER
EWU control number 3046
003 - CONTROL NUMBER IDENTIFIER
control field BD-DhEWU
005 - DATE AND TIME OF LATEST TRANSACTION
control field 20171215020002.0
008 - FIXED-LENGTH DATA ELEMENTS--GENERAL INFORMATION
fixed length control field 000831r2001 ii a g 001 0 eng d
020 ## - INTERNATIONAL STANDARD BOOK NUMBER
International Standard Book Number 0130263125
International Standard Book Number 9780130263124
International Standard Book Number 0130283290
International Standard Book Number 9780130283290
International Standard Book Number 0130883689
International Standard Book Number 9780130883681
International Standard Book Number 0130883794
International Standard Book Number 9780130883797
International Standard Book Number 8120318390
035 ## - SYSTEM CONTROL NUMBER
OCLC control number (OCoLC)43561943
040 ## - CATALOGING SOURCE
Original cataloging agency BD-DhEWU
Language of cataloging eng
Transcribing agency BD-DhEWU
Modifying agency BD-DhEWU
041 ## - LANGUAGE CODE
Language code of text/sound track or separate title eng
082 04 - DEWEY DECIMAL CLASSIFICATION NUMBER
Classification number 658.8
Author mark and Year KOP 2001
100 1# - MAIN ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name Kotler, Philip.
9 (RLIN) 11500
245 10 - TITLE STATEMENT
Title Principles of marketing /
Statement of responsibility, etc Philip Kotler, Gary Armstrong.
250 ## - EDITION STATEMENT
Edition statement 9th ed.
260 ## - PUBLICATION, DISTRIBUTION, ETC. (IMPRINT)
Place of publication, distribution, etc Upper Saddle River, N.J.;
-- New Delhi :
Name of publisher, distributor, etc Prentice-Hall International,
Date of publication, distribution, etc 2001.
300 ## - PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION
Extent xv, 785, [55] p. in various pagings :
Other physical details ill. ;
Dimensions 28 cm. +
504 ## - BIBLIOGRAPHY, ETC. NOTE
Bibliography, etc Includes bibliographical references.
505 ## - FORMATTED CONTENTS NOTE
Title Table of contents
Contents note Understanding marketing and the marketing process. Marketing in a changing world: creating customer value and satisfaction --<br/>Strategic planning and the marketing process --<br/>The marketing environment --<br/>Developing marketing opportunities and strategies. Marketing research and information systems --<br/>Consumer markets and consumer buyer behavior --<br/>Business markets and business buyer behavior --<br/>Market segmentation, targeting, and positioning for competitive advantage --<br/>Developing the marketing mix. Product and services strategy --<br/>New-product development and product life-cycle strategies --Pricing products: pricing considerations and approaches --<br/>Pricing products: pricing strategies --<br/>Distribution channels and logistics management --<br/>Retailing and wholesaling --<br/>Integrated marketing communications strategy --<br/>Advertising, sales promotion, and public relations --<br/>Personal selling and sales management --<br/>Direct and online marketing: the new marketing model --<br/>Managing marketing. Competitive strategies: attracting, retaining, and growing customers --<br/>The global marketplace --<br/>Marketing and society: social responsibility and marketing ethics --<br/>Appendix 1: Measuring and forecasting demand --<br/>Appendix 2: Marketing arithmetic --<br/>Appendix 3: Careers in marketing.
526 ## - STUDY PROGRAM INFORMATION NOTE
Program name Business Administration
650 #0 - SUBJECT ADDED ENTRY--TOPICAL TERM
Topical term or geographic name Marketing.
9 (RLIN) 11501
700 1# - ADDED ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name Armstrong, Gary
Fuller form of name (Gary M.).
9 (RLIN) 10225
856 ## - ELECTRONIC LOCATION AND ACCESS
Materials Specified WorldCat details
Uniform Resource Identifier http://www.worldcat.org/title/principles-of-marketing/oclc/43561943&referer=brief_results
942 ## - ADDED ENTRY ELEMENTS (KOHA)
Source of classification or shelving scheme
Koha item type Text
Koha issues (borrowed), all copies 10
Holdings
Lost status Source of classification or shelving scheme Not for loan Collection code Permanent Location Current Location Shelving location Date of accession Source of acquisition Cost, normal purchase price Total Checkouts Full call number Barcode Date last seen Date checked out Copy number Koha item type Price effective from
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-05-18 Karim International 637.50 4 658.8 KOP 2001 11424 2017-12-14 2017-12-13 C-19 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-05-18 Karim International 637.50 2 658.8 KOP 2001 11425 2012-02-18 2012-02-13 C-20 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-05-18 Karim International 637.50 5 658.8 KOP 2001 11427 2013-11-19 2013-11-17 C-22 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-05-18 Karim International 637.50 3 658.8 KOP 2001 11430 2013-06-02 2013-05-27 C-25 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-05-18 Karim International 637.50 3 658.8 KOP 2001 11431 2014-02-12 2014-02-05 C-26 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-05-18 Karim International 637.50 2 658.8 KOP 2001 11432 2011-12-18 2011-12-18 C-27 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-06-22 Karim International 637.50 1 658.8 KOP 2001 11945 2014-08-04 2014-07-22 C-30 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-06-22 Karim International 637.50 1 658.8 KOP 2001 11946 2014-04-17 2014-04-10 C-31 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2001-06-04 Smart Books 403.20 2 658.8 KOP 2001 9310 2015-06-08 2015-05-25 C-6 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2001-06-04 Smart Books 403.20 2 658.8 KOP 2001 9311 2012-04-25 2012-04-19 C-6 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2001-06-04 Smart Books 403.20   658.8 KOP 2001 9315     C-11 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2001-06-04 Smart Books 403.20 1 658.8 KOP 2001 9316 2012-06-14 2012-06-13 C-12 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2001-06-14 Smart Books 403.20 1 658.8 KOP 2001 9397 2014-04-10 2014-04-07 C-15 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2001-06-14 Smart Books 403.20   658.8 KOP 2001 9398     C-16 Text  
        EWU Library EWU Library   2003-05-18 Karim International 0.00   658.8 KOP 3123-11422     C-17 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-05-18 Karim International 637.50 7 658.8 KOP 2001 11423 2014-10-12 2014-09-29 C-18 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-05-18 Karim International 637.50 2 658.8 KOP 2001 11426 2012-11-04 2012-10-17 C-21 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-05-18 Karim International 637.50 5 658.8 KOP 2001 11428 2013-11-21 2013-11-21 C-23 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-05-18 Karim International 637.50 1 658.8 KOP 2001 11429 2019-10-01 2019-10-01 C-24 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-05-18 Karim International 637.50 1 658.8 KOP 2001 11434 2013-02-11 2011-08-08 C-29 Text  
    Not For Loan Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Reserve Section 2001-07-15   403.20   658.8 KOP 2001 2837     C-1 Text  
    Not For Loan Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Reserve Section 2001-06-04 Smart Books 403.20   658.8 KOP 2001 9306     C-2 Text  
    Not For Loan Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Reserve Section 2001-06-04 Smart Books 403.20   658.8 KOP 2001 9307     C-3 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2001-06-04 Smart Books 403.20 5 658.8 KOP 2001 9308 2017-11-16 2017-11-12 C-4 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2001-06-04 Smart Books 403.20 2 658.8 KOP 2001 9309 2017-10-19 2017-10-18 C-5 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2001-06-04 Smart Books 403.20   658.8 KOP 2001 9312     C-7 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2001-06-04 Smart Books 403.20 2 658.8 KOP 2001 9313 2012-04-09 2012-04-02 C-9 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2001-06-04 Smart Books 403.20 2 658.8 KOP 2001 9314 2014-02-22 2014-02-17 C-10 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2001-06-14 Smart Books 403.20 2 658.8 KOP 2001 9395 2017-08-23 2017-08-16 C-13 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2001-06-14 Smart Books 403.20 1 658.8 KOP 2001 9396 2011-11-24 2011-11-17 C-14 Text  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-187 2014-10-16   C-1 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-458 2014-10-16   C-25 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14       658.8 KOP 2001 CD-196 2014-10-16   C-10 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-459 2014-10-16   C-26 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-207 2014-10-16   C-13 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-507 2014-10-16   C-30 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-455 2014-10-16   C-22 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-450 2014-10-16   C-17 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-191 2014-10-16   C-5 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-457 2014-10-16   C-24 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-506 2014-10-16   C-29 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-194 2014-10-16   C-8 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-188 2014-10-16   C-2 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-456 2014-10-16   C-23 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-197 2014-10-16   C-11 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-793 2014-10-16   C-31 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-192 2014-10-16   C-6 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-461 2014-10-16   C-28 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-189 2014-10-16   C-3 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Saptahik Bangla Barta     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-452 2014-10-16   C-19 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-193 2014-10-16   C-7 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-454 2014-10-16   C-21 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-208 2014-10-16   C-14 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-206 2014-10-16   C-12 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-449 2014-10-16   C-16 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-190 2014-10-16   C-4 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-451 2014-10-16   C-18 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-460 2014-10-16   C-27 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-209 2014-10-16   C-15 CDs & DVDs 2014-10-16
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-06-14 Smart Books     658.8 KOP 2001 CD-195 2014-12-06   C-9 CDs & DVDs 2014-12-06

Library Home | Contacts | E-journals
Copyright @ 2011-2019 EWU Library
East West University