Introduction to algorithms / (Record no. 5791)

000 -LEADER
fixed length control field 02445cam a2200445 a 4500
001 - CONTROL NUMBER
EWU control number 5791
003 - CONTROL NUMBER IDENTIFIER
control field BD-DhEWU
005 - DATE AND TIME OF LATEST TRANSACTION
control field 20190203114606.0
008 - FIXED-LENGTH DATA ELEMENTS--GENERAL INFORMATION
fixed length control field 010405t20062001ii g b 001 0 eng
010 ## - LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CONTROL NUMBER
LC control number 2001031277
020 ## - INTERNATIONAL STANDARD BOOK NUMBER
International Standard Book Number 0262032937
International Standard Book Number 8120321413
International Standard Book Number 0262531968
International Standard Book Number 0262032937
International Standard Book Number 9780262032933
International Standard Book Number 9788120321410
035 ## - SYSTEM CONTROL NUMBER
OCLC control number (OCoLC)46792720
040 ## - CATALOGING SOURCE
Original cataloging agency DLC
Transcribing agency DLC
Language of cataloging eng
Modifying agency BD-DhEWU
041 ## - LANGUAGE CODE
Language code of text/sound track or separate title eng
050 00 - LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CALL NUMBER
Classification number QA76.6
Item number .I5858 2001
082 00 - DEWEY DECIMAL CLASSIFICATION NUMBER
Classification number 005.1
Author mark and Year INT 2001
245 00 - TITLE STATEMENT
Title Introduction to algorithms /
Statement of responsibility, etc Thomas H. Cormen; Charles E. Leiserson; Ronald L. Rivest; Clifford Stein
246 30 - VARYING FORM OF TITLE
Title proper/short title Algorithms
250 ## - EDITION STATEMENT
Edition statement 2nd ed.
260 ## - PUBLICATION, DISTRIBUTION, ETC. (IMPRINT)
Place of publication, distribution, etc New Delhi :
Name of publisher, distributor, etc Prentice-Hall of India Private Limited,
Date of publication, distribution, etc c2001.
300 ## - PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION
Extent xxi, 1180 p. ;
Dimensions 25 cm.
500 ## - GENERAL NOTE
General note Rev. ed. of: Introduction to algorithms / Thomas H. Cormen, Charles E. Leiserson, Ronald L. Rivest. c1990.
504 ## - BIBLIOGRAPHY, ETC. NOTE
Bibliography, etc Includes bibliographical references (p. [1127]-1130) and index.
505 ## - FORMATTED CONTENTS NOTE
Contents note The role of algorithms in computing --<br/>Getting started --<br/>Growth of functions --<br/>Recurrences --<br/>Probabilistic analysis and randomized algortihms --<br/>Heapsort --<br/>Quicksort --<br/>Sorting in linear time --<br/>Medians and order statistics --<br/>Elementary data structures --<br/>Hash Tables --<br/>Binary Search trees --<br/>Red-black trees --<br/>Augmenting data structures --<br/>Dynamic programming --<br/>Greedy Algorithms --<br/>Amortized analysis --<br/>B-trees --<br/>Binomial heaps --<br/>Fibonacci heaps --<br/>Data structures for disjoint sets --<br/>Elementary graph algorithms --<br/>Minimum spanning trees --<br/>Single-source shortest paths --<br/>All-pairs shortest paths --<br/>Maximum flow --<br/>Sorting networks --<br/>Matrix operations--<br/>Linear programming --<br/>Polynomials and the FFT --<br/>Number-theoretic algortihsm --<br/>String matching--<br/>Computational geometry --<br/>NP-completeness --<br/>approximation algorithms --<br/>A. summations --<br/>B. Sets, etc. --<br/>C. Counting and probability.
Title Table of contents
526 ## - STUDY PROGRAM INFORMATION NOTE
Program name Computer Science & Engineering
650 #0 - SUBJECT ADDED ENTRY--TOPICAL TERM
Topical term or geographic name Computer programming.
9 (RLIN) 15334
Topical term or geographic name Computer algorithms.
9 (RLIN) 1561
700 1# - ADDED ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name Cormen, Thomas H. ... [et al.]
9 (RLIN) 15335
856 42 - ELECTRONIC LOCATION AND ACCESS
Materials Specified WorldCat details
Uniform Resource Identifier https://www.worldcat.org/title/introduction-to-algorithms/oclc/46792720&referer=brief_results
Materials Specified Ebook Fulltext
Uniform Resource Identifier http://lib.ewubd.edu/ebook/5791
942 ## - ADDED ENTRY ELEMENTS (KOHA)
Source of classification or shelving scheme
Koha item type Text
Holdings
Lost status Source of classification or shelving scheme Not for loan Collection code Permanent Location Current Location Shelving location Date of accession Source of acquisition Cost, normal purchase price Full call number Barcode Copy number Koha item type Date last seen Price effective from
Lost and Replaced   Not For Loan Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Reserve Section 2008-03-01 Other 650.00 005.1 INT 2001 10126 C-1 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library E-book 2017-12-12     005.1 INT 2001     E-Book 2017-12-12 2017-12-12

Library Home | Contacts | E-journals
Copyright @ 2011-2019 EWU Library
East West University