Paul de Man / (Record no. 6230)

000 -LEADER
fixed length control field 01839cam a2200445 a 4500
001 - CONTROL NUMBER
EWU control number 6230
003 - CONTROL NUMBER IDENTIFIER
control field BD-DhEWU
005 - DATE AND TIME OF LATEST TRANSACTION
control field 20180104114008.0
008 - FIXED-LENGTH DATA ELEMENTS--GENERAL INFORMATION
fixed length control field 000822r2001 enk g b 001 0 eng d
010 ## - LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CONTROL NUMBER
LC control number 00062795
020 ## - INTERNATIONAL STANDARD BOOK NUMBER
International Standard Book Number 0415215137 (pbk.)
International Standard Book Number 9780415215138
International Standard Book Number 0203183371
International Standard Book Number 9780203183373
International Standard Book Number 0203189590
International Standard Book Number 9780203189597
International Standard Book Number 9780415215121
International Standard Book Number 0415215129 (hbk)
035 ## - SYSTEM CONTROL NUMBER
OCLC control number (OCoLC)171115685
040 ## - CATALOGING SOURCE
Original cataloging agency DLC
Transcribing agency DLC
Modifying agency DLC
-- BD-DhEWU
Language of cataloging eng
041 ## - LANGUAGE CODE
Language code of text/sound track or separate title eng
050 00 - LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CALL NUMBER
Classification number PN75.D45
Item number M45 2001
082 04 - DEWEY DECIMAL CLASSIFICATION NUMBER
Classification number 801.95092
Author mark and Year MCP 2001
100 1# - MAIN ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name McQuillan, Martin.
9 (RLIN) 11863
245 10 - TITLE STATEMENT
Title Paul de Man /
Statement of responsibility, etc Martin Mcquillan.
260 ## - PUBLICATION, DISTRIBUTION, ETC. (IMPRINT)
Place of publication, distribution, etc London ;
-- New York;
-- New Delhi :
Name of publisher, distributor, etc Routledge,
Date of publication, distribution, etc 2001.
300 ## - PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION
Extent x, 143 p. ;
Dimensions 21 cm.
440 #0 -
Title Routledge critical thinkers
-- 7963
504 ## - BIBLIOGRAPHY, ETC. NOTE
Bibliography, etc Includes bibliographical references (p. [139]-140) and index.
505 ## - FORMATTED CONTENTS NOTE
Title Table of contents
Contents note Why de Man? The Yale School. Allegories of Reading. Blindness and Insight. The resistance to theory. Romaniticisn. Memoirs. After de Man.
520 ## - SUMMARY, ETC.
Summary, etc Summary:<br/>This book explains why De Man is such an important voice, detailing his critical position, exploring his intellectual and historical contexts, tracing the influence of his work and enabling readers to undertake independent study of his criticism.
526 ## - STUDY PROGRAM INFORMATION NOTE
Program name English
650 #0 - SUBJECT ADDED ENTRY--TOPICAL TERM
Topical term or geographic name Deconstruction.
9 (RLIN) 11864
856 42 - ELECTRONIC LOCATION AND ACCESS
Materials Specified Publisher description
Uniform Resource Identifier http://www.loc.gov/catdir/enhancements/fy0650/00062795-d.html
Materials Specified WorldCat details
Uniform Resource Identifier https://www.worldcat.org/title/paul-de-man/oclc/171115685&referer=brief_results
Materials Specified E-Book Fulltext
Uniform Resource Identifier http://lib.ewubd.edu/ebook/6230
942 ## - ADDED ENTRY ELEMENTS (KOHA)
Source of classification or shelving scheme
Koha item type Text
Koha issues (borrowed), all copies 4
Holdings
Lost status Source of classification or shelving scheme Not for loan Collection code Permanent Location Current Location Shelving location Date of accession Source of acquisition Cost, normal purchase price Full call number Barcode Copy number Koha item type Total Checkouts Date last seen Date checked out Price effective from
    Not For Loan Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Reserve Section 2009-12-22 Friends Book Corner 440.00 801.95092 MCP 2001 22782 C-1 Text        
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2010-01-25 Friends Book Corner 440.00 801.95092 MCP 2001 22998 C-7 Text        
    Not For Loan Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Reserve Section 2010-01-25 Friends Book Corner 440.00 801.95092 MCP 2001 22993 C-2 Text        
    Not For Loan Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Reserve Section 2010-01-25 Friends Book Corner 440.00 801.95092 MCP 2001 22994 C-3 Text        
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2010-01-25 Friends Book Corner 440.00 801.95092 MCP 2001 22995 C-4 Text 1 2012-04-25 2012-04-17  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2010-01-25 Friends Book Corner 440.00 801.95092 MCP 2001 22996 C-5 Text 4 2017-10-26 2017-10-25  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2010-01-25 Friends Book Corner 440.00 801.95092 MCP 2001 22997 C-6 Text 1 2013-05-15 2012-01-16  
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library E-book 2018-01-04     801.95092 MCP 2001     E-Book   2018-01-04   2018-01-04

Library Home | Contacts | E-journals
Copyright @ 2011-2019 EWU Library
East West University