Intermediate accounting / (Record no. 711)

000 -LEADER
fixed length control field 02816cam a2200517 a 4500
001 - CONTROL NUMBER
EWU control number 711
003 - CONTROL NUMBER IDENTIFIER
control field BD-DhEWU
005 - DATE AND TIME OF LATEST TRANSACTION
control field 20180604020002.0
008 - FIXED-LENGTH DATA ELEMENTS--GENERAL INFORMATION
fixed length control field 000805s2001 nyua g bi 001 0 eng d
010 ## - LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CONTROL NUMBER
LC control number 00699593
020 ## - INTERNATIONAL STANDARD BOOK NUMBER
International Standard Book Number 0471363049
International Standard Book Number 9780471363040
International Standard Book Number 0471392251 (Wiley international ed.)
International Standard Book Number 9780471392255
International Standard Book Number 0471376590
International Standard Book Number 9780471376590
International Standard Book Number 0471363030
International Standard Book Number 9780471363033
International Standard Book Number 0471223964
International Standard Book Number 9780471223962
International Standard Book Number 0471222941
International Standard Book Number 9780471222941
035 ## - SYSTEM CONTROL NUMBER
OCLC control number (OCoLC)44759749
040 ## - CATALOGING SOURCE
Original cataloging agency DLC
Transcribing agency DLC
Modifying agency DLC
-- BD-DhEWU
Language of cataloging eng
041 ## - LANGUAGE CODE
Language code of text/sound track or separate title eng
050 00 - LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CALL NUMBER
Classification number HF5635
Item number .K5 2001
082 04 - DEWEY DECIMAL CLASSIFICATION NUMBER
Classification number 657.044
Author mark and Year KII 2001
100 1# - MAIN ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name Kieso, Donald E.
9 (RLIN) 10143
245 10 - TITLE STATEMENT
Title Intermediate accounting /
Statement of responsibility, etc Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt, Terry D. Warfield.
250 ## - EDITION STATEMENT
Edition statement 10th ed.
260 ## - PUBLICATION, DISTRIBUTION, ETC. (IMPRINT)
Place of publication, distribution, etc New York :
Name of publisher, distributor, etc Wiley,
Date of publication, distribution, etc c2001.
300 ## - PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION
Extent xl, 1439, 15, 6 p. :
Other physical details col. ill. ;
Dimensions 29 cm. +
500 ## - GENERAL NOTE
General note "Version 1.0"--Disc label.
504 ## - BIBLIOGRAPHY, ETC. NOTE
Bibliography, etc Includes bibliographical references and index.
505 ## - FORMATTED CONTENTS NOTE
Title Table of contents
Contents note Financial Accounting and Accounting Standards --<br/>Conceptual Framework Underlying Financial Accounting --<br/>The Accounting Information System --<br/>Income Statement and Related Information --<br/>Balance Sheet and Statement of Cash Flows --<br/>Accounting and the Time Value of Money --<br/>Cash and Receivables --<br/>Valuation of Inventories: A Cost Basis Approach --<br/>Inventories: Additional Valuation Issues --<br/>Acquisition and Disposition of Property, Plant, and Equipment --<br/>Depreciation, Impairments, and Depletion --<br/>Intangible Assets --<br/>Current Liabilities and Contingencies --<br/>Long-Term Liabilities --<br/>Stockholders' Equity: Contributed Capital --<br/>Stockholders' Equity: Retained Earnings --<br/>Dilutive Securities and Earnings per Share --<br/>Investments --<br/>Revenue Recognition --<br/>Accounting for Income Taxes --<br/>Accounting Changes and Error Analysis --<br/>Statement of Cash Flows --<br/>Full Disclosure in Financial Reporting.
520 ## - SUMMARY, ETC.
Summary, etc Summary:<br/>Exposing the reader to the foundations of accounting through visual features which teach and reinforce the topics covered, this new edition of the text contains increased international coverage, a new interactive CD-ROM, together with a new web site.
526 ## - STUDY PROGRAM INFORMATION NOTE
Program name Business Administration
650 #0 - SUBJECT ADDED ENTRY--TOPICAL TERM
Topical term or geographic name Accounting.
9 (RLIN) 10375
700 1# - ADDED ENTRY--PERSONAL NAME
Personal name Weygandt, Jerry J.
9 (RLIN) 10141
Personal name Warfield, Terry D.
9 (RLIN) 10376
856 42 - ELECTRONIC LOCATION AND ACCESS
Materials Specified Publisher description
Uniform Resource Identifier http://www.loc.gov/catdir/description/wiley035/00699593.html
Materials Specified Table of Contents
Uniform Resource Identifier http://www.loc.gov/catdir/toc/onix06/00699593.html
Materials Specified WorldCat details
Uniform Resource Identifier https://www.worldcat.org/title/intermediate-accounting/oclc/44759749&referer=brief_results
942 ## - ADDED ENTRY ELEMENTS (KOHA)
Source of classification or shelving scheme
Koha item type Text
Koha issues (borrowed), all copies 17
Holdings
Lost status Source of classification or shelving scheme Not for loan Collection code Permanent Location Current Location Shelving location Date of accession Source of acquisition Cost, normal purchase price Total Checkouts Full call number Barcode Date last seen Date checked out Copy number Koha item type Total Renewals Price effective from
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75 1 657.044 KII 2001 11120 2014-02-08 2014-02-08 C-5 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75 1 657.044 KII 2001 11122 2017-05-24 2017-05-17 C-7 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75 1 657.044 KII 2001 11125 2014-05-27 2014-05-22 C-10 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75   657.044 KII 2001 11128     C-13 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75   657.044 KII 2001 11130     C-15 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75 4 657.044 KII 2001 11134 2014-06-08 2014-06-04 C-19 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75 1 657.044 KII 2001 11136 2013-07-21 2013-07-21 C-21 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75 2 657.044 KII 2001 11137 2014-06-22 2014-06-22 C-22 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75 3 657.044 KII 2001 11138 2017-05-24 2017-05-17 C-23 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75 3 657.044 KII 2001 11139 2014-05-27 2014-05-21 C-24 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75 5 657.044 KII 2001 11141 2014-12-19 2014-09-04 C-26 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75 6 657.044 KII 2001 11143 2014-12-09 2014-12-09 C-28 Text    
    Not For Loan Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Reserve Section 2000-01-16 Karim International 1700.00   657.044 KII 2001 7490     C-3 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75   657.044 KII 2001 11119     C-4 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75   657.044 KII 2001 11121     C-6 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75 8 657.044 KII 2001 11123 2014-06-04 2014-06-01 C-8 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75 5 657.044 KII 2001 11124 2013-04-20 2013-04-18 C-9 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75 1 657.044 KII 2001 11126 2014-11-17 2014-11-11 C-11 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75   657.044 KII 2001 11127 2011-06-22   C-12 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75   657.044 KII 2001 11129     C-14 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75 2 657.044 KII 2001 11131 2014-06-02 2014-05-26 C-16 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75 7 657.044 KII 2001 11132 2014-07-22 2014-07-15 C-17 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75 3 657.044 KII 2001 11133 2017-06-13 2017-06-06 C-18 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75 5 657.044 KII 2001 11135 2014-04-06 2014-04-06 C-20 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75   657.044 KII 2001 11140     C-25 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75 1 657.044 KII 2001 11142 2014-07-16 2014-07-16 C-27 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-04-30 Karim International 2336.75 3 657.044 KII 2001 11144 2014-07-14 2014-07-14 C-29 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Circulation Section 2003-05-05 Karim International 2336.75 9 657.044 KII 2001 11221 2018-06-03 2018-06-03 C-30 Text    
    Not For Loan Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Reserve Section 2000-01-16 Karim International 1700.00   657.044 KII 2001 7488     C-1 Text    
    Not For Loan Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Reserve Section 2000-01-16 Karim International 1700.00   657.044 KII 2001 7489     C-2 Text    
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-390 2014-10-01   C-11 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-396 2014-10-01   C-17 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-327 2014-10-01   C-2 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-394 2014-10-01   C-15 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-326 2014-10-01   C-1 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-383 2014-10-01   C-4 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-399 2014-10-01   C-20 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-393 2014-10-01   C-14 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-387 2014-10-01   C-8 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-398 2014-10-01   C-19 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-388 2014-10-01   C-9 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-400 2014-10-01   C-21 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-406 2014-10-01   C-27 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-385 2014-10-01   C-6 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-384 2014-10-01   C-5 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-395 2014-10-01   C-16 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-403 2014-10-01   C-24 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-408 2014-10-01   C-29 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-389 2014-10-01   C-10 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-386 2014-10-01   C-7 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-328 2014-10-01   C-3 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-391 2014-10-01   C-12 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-397 2014-10-01   C-18 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-392 2014-10-01   C-13 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-409 2014-10-01   C-30 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2000-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-401 2014-10-01   C-22 CDs & DVDs   2014-10-01
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-405 2015-01-24   C-26 CDs & DVDs   2015-01-24
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-402 2015-01-24   C-23 CDs & DVDs   2015-01-24
      Non-fiction EWU Library EWU Library Audio Visual 2001-01-16 Karim International     657.044 KII 2001 CD-404 2015-01-24   C-25 CDs & DVDs   2015-01-24

Library Home | Contacts | E-journals
Copyright @ 2011-2019 EWU Library
East West University